Aug 08, 2022  
2022-2023 Catalog 
  
2022-2023 Catalog

Personnel


 


Virginia Community College System

Glenn DuBois, Chancellor

State Board for Community Colleges
Edward Dalrymple, Jr., Chair, Virginia
Nathaniel L. Bishop, Vice Chair, Virginia
Glenn DuBois, Secretary
Dana Beckton, Virginia
Adnan Bokhari, Virginia
David E. Broder, Virginia
Brenda Calderon, Virginia
Darren Conner, Virginia
Douglas M. Garcia, Virginia
Darius A. Johnson, Virginia
Ashby Kilgore, Virginia
Peggy Layne, Virginia
RJ Narang, Virginia
Richard S. Reynolds, Virginia
Eleanor Saslaw, Virginia
Terri Thompson, Virginia
 

Patrick & Henry Community College

Patrick & Henry Community College Board of Directors
Robert Haley, Chair, Henry
Monica Hatchett, Vice Chair, Henry
Dr. Gregory J. Hodges, Secretary
Gary Collins, Henry

Dr. Clyde DeLoach, Patrick County
Jewell Drewery, Martinsville
Roger Hayden, Patrick
George Hippisley, Franklin
Dr. DelShana LeGrant, Martinsville
Dr. John R. McCraw, Jr., Henry
Wayne Moore, Henry
Brandon Scott, Franklin
Robert Vogler, Martinsville

Patrick & Henry Community College Foundation Board of Directors
Ron Haley, Chairman
Scott Prillaman, Vice Chairman
Margie Eason, Secretary
Carolyn Shough, Treasurer
Pamela J. Allen
Jim Beckner
Smith Chaney
Gene Clark
Gary Collins
Donna Dillard
Len Dillon
Lisa France
Linda Gale
Bill Goad
John Gregory, III
Kevin Laine
Karen Parker
Brenda Peters
Tory Shepherd
Miyana Smith
Sebrena Smith
David Swisher
Courtney Williams
Wren Williams

Honorary Members
Virginia Hamlet
J. D. Lester
Nancy Moore
William J. Pannill
Larry Ryder
Eliza Severt
Carol Hooker Stermer
Dr. Max Wingett

Administrative Faculty

President’s Staff

J. Gregory Hodges
President
B.A., College of William and Mary
M.S., Bethany Theological Seminary
M.A., University of Phoenix
Ph.D., Trident University International

John I. Hanbury
Vice President for Financial & Administrative Services
B.A., Centre College of Kentucky
J.D., University of Kentucky College of Law

Rhonda R. Hodges
Vice President for Workforce, Economic & Community Development
B.S., Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
M.S., University of Maryland University College

Terry Young
Interim Vice President for Academic and Student Success Services
B.A., University of Virginia
M.A.L.S., Hollins University
J.D., University of Idaho

Brian M. Henderson
Assistant Vice President, Student Engagement & Inclusion/Athletics Director
B.S., Virginia State University
M.S., Virginia State University

Tiffani S. Underwood
Director of Development and Executive Director of P&HCC Foundation
A.A.S, Virginia Western Community College
B.A., University of Mary Washington
M.B.A., Louisiana State University-Shreveport

Administrators

Patsy J. Anderson-Rusmisel
Director of Student Support Services
A.S., Patrick & Henry Community College
B.A., University of Virginia
M.Ed., University of Virginia
Ph.D., University of North Carolina, Greensboro

Angelia R. Brown
Patrick County Site Facilitator
A.A.S., Patrick & Henry Community College
B.B.A,  Radford University

Jessica M. Carter
Interim Director, Admissions and Advising
A.A.S., Patrick & Henry Community College
B.S., Averett University
M.A., Liberty University
Ed.S., Liberty University

Sharon G. Claggett
Budget Director and Business Office Manager
B.S., Averett College
M.B.A., Averett University

David L. Deal
Dean of Technology
A.A.S., Danville Community College
B.A., Averett College
M.B.A., Averett University

Meghan E. Eggleston
Director of Dual Enrollment and Off-Campus Sites
B.S., Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
M.S.Ed., Old Dominion University

Colin C. Ferguson
Dean of STEM, Health, and Applied Sciences
B.A., Emory & Henry College
M.B.A., University of North Carolina, Wilmington
Ph.D., Old Dominion University

Shanna Francisco-King
Coordinator of Talent Search, Upward Bound/Upward Bound Math & Science and MHC After 3
B.A., Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
M.A., Radford University

Ophelia G. Griggs
Academic /Retention Coach for Student Support Services
B.A., Norfolk State University
M.S., Longwood University
Ed.D., Capella University

Scott D. Guebert
disAbility Counselor
B.S., MacMurray College
M.R.C., University of Kentucky

Jennifer T. Hollyfield
Transfer Counselor, Student Support Services
A.A./S., Patrick & Henry Community College
B.S., Old Dominion University
M.A., Liberty University

Cindy S. Keller
Coordinator of Financial Aid
A.A.S. and A.A./S., Patrick & Henry Community College
B.S., Averett College
M.A., Liberty University

Marcia I. Seaton-Martin
Coordinator of Library Services
A.A./S., Patrick & Henry Community College
B.S., Old Dominion University
M.L.I.S., San Jose State University

Sarah Beth K. Morrison
Coordinator of Grant Development
B.A., Davidson College
M.Ed., Mary Baldwin University 

Shelira D. Morrison
Director of Workforce Development
A.A.S, Patrick & Henry Community College
B.S., Virginia Commonwealth University
M.B.A., Averett University

Matthew B. Ratliff
Coordinator of Community Development Programs
A.A.S, Patrick & Henry Community College
B.A., Ashford University
M.A., Ashford University

Belinda N. Stockton
Director of Human Resources
SHRM-SCP, Society for Human Resource Management
B.A., Wittenberg University
M.A., New York University

Brenell C. Thomas
Coordinator of Training and Professional Development
B.A., University of Virginia

Christy D. Stocks
Director of Student Success Center
A.A./S., Patrick & Henry Community College
B.S., Old Dominion University
M.S., Old Dominion University

Travis W. Tisdale
Coordinator of Advising
B.A., Hampden-Sydney College
M.Ed., University of Virginia

Amy E. Webster
Director of Nursing and Allied Health
B.S.N., Radford University
M.S.N., University of Phoenix

Christopher S. Wikstrom
Director of Institutional Research and Effectiveness
B.S. & M.A.Ed., Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
Ph.D., Old Dominion University

Roberta L. Wright
Facilities Director
A.A.S., Patrick & Henry Community College
B.S., Old Dominion University

Christopher S. Wikstrom
Interim Dean of Academic Success and College Transfer
B.S. & M.A.Ed., Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
Ph.D., Old Dominion University

Teaching Faculty

Patricia V. Amos
Instructor of Psychology/Human Services
B.S.W., James Madison University
M.A.Ed, Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University 

Gerald P. Bannan
Professor of Fine Arts
B.F.A., Tyler School of Art
M.F.A., Pratt Institute

Glenn E. Belcher
Associate Instructor of Welding
CWE / CWI Certificate in Welding, Patrick & Henry Community College

Kriste Campbell
Associate Professor of Nursing
A.A.S., State University of New York, Broome
B.S.N., Excelsior College
M.S.N., Excelsior College

Ronald C. Carter, Jr.
Associate Professor of Accounting
B.S., University of North Carolina, Greensboro
M.S., University of North Carolina, Greensboro

Amy E. Cox
Assistant Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., Western Governors University
M.S.N., Western Governors University

Rachel R. Cox
Assistant Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., University of Minnesota

David L. Dillard
Associate Professor of General Engineering Technology
B.S., Norfolk State University
M.S., North Carolina Agricultural & Technical State University

Matthew W. Dittler
Associate Professor of Biology
B.S., Ferrum College
Ph.D., Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University

Robert J. Durden
Associate Instructor of Precision Machining
Diploma, Danville Community College
B.A., Ashford University

Daniel W. Edwards
Instructor of Industrial Electronics Technology
A.A.S. Patrick & Henry Community College
A.A./S. Patrick & Henry Community College
B.S., Old Dominion University

Tracy L. Fields
Associate Professor of Information Systems Technology
A.S., Bluefield State College
B.S., Bluefield State College
M.S.I.T.M., Trident University International

Tammy M. Forbes
Assistant Professor of Developmental English/Writing Center Coordinator
B.A., University of North Carolina, Greensboro
M.A.L.S., Hollins University

Jason D. Gibson
Associate Professor of Biology
B.S., Old Dominion University
M.S., Clemson University
M.S., Longwood University

Janet P. Harrison
Associate Professor of Early Childhood Education
A.A., Patrick & Henry Community College
A.A.S., Patrick & Henry Community College
B.S., Old Dominion University
M.A., Liberty University
Ed.S., Liberty University
Ed.D., Liberty University

Melissa K. Hubbard
Instructor of Emergency Medical Services
A.A.S., Patrick & Henry Community College

Chad M. Hughes
Assistant Professor of Welding
CWE / CWI Certificate in Welding, Patrick & Henry Community College

Mark M. Huntress
Professor of Chemistry/Physics
B.S., Ohio State University
Ph.D., Bowling Green University

Bob W. Koester
Instructor of Culinary Arts
B.S., Northern Illinois University

Jason T. Lachowicz
Professor of Mathematics
B.S., Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
M.S., North Carolina State University
Ph.D., North Carolina State University

Shawn D. McAvoy
Associate Professor of History/Religion
B.A., Randolph-Macon College
M.A., New Mexico State University
M.A., Arizona State University
Ph.D., Arizona State University

Julie G. Martin
Associate Professor of Physical Therapy Assistant/Program Director
B.S., Medical University of South Carolina
D.P.T., Virginia Commonwealth University

Julie D. Meador
Associate Professor of Administrative Support Technology/Legal Assisting
B.A., Emory & Henry College
M.B.A., Averett University

Bronté Y. Miller
Associate Professor of Developmental Math and Communication Studies
B.A., University of North Carolina, Asheville
M.S., University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Frances H. Moore
Associate Professor of Biology
B.A., Lenoir-Rhyne College
M.S., Radford University

April Neblett
Instructor of Math
B.S., Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
M.S., Radford University

Melanie L. Nelson
Associate Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., Radford University

Keith W. Newcomb
Associate Instructor of Industrial Electronics Technology
A.A.S., Patrick & Henry Community College

Bethany J. O’Neil
Assistant Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., Roberts Wesleyan College
M.S.N., University of Rochester

Whitney N. Plaster
Instructor of Nursing
B.S.N., James Madison University

Nancy S. Phillips
Professor of Business Administration
A.A.S. and A.A./S., Patrick & Henry Community College
B.S., Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
M.B.A., Averett College
Ph.D., University of North Carolina, Greensboro

Sandra M. Phillips
Assistant Professor of Information Systems Technology
B.S., Longwood College
M.S., Hollins University

Kelly M. Proffitt
Associate Professor of Mathematics
B.S., Averett University
M.Ed., Averett University

Eric-Gene J. Shrewsbury
Professor of Spanish
B.A., Roanoke College
M.A., Saint Louis University
Ph.D., Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University

Ashley D. Smallwood
Associate Professor of Nursing/EMS
A.A.S., Virginia Western Community College
B.S.N., Radford University
M.S.N., Radford University

C. Randy Smith
Assistant Professor of Welding
CWE / CWI Certificate in Welding, Patrick & Henry Community College
A.A.S., Patrick & Henry Community College

Denver A. Smith
Instructor of Motorsports Technology 
A.A.S., Patrick & Henry Community College

Talmage B. Thomas
Instructor of Motorsports

Ikechukwu G. Ugbomah-Otunuya
Instructor of Sociology
B.Sc., Ambrose Alli University
M.Sc., University of Benin

LaDonna H. Varner
Instructor of English/ Adjunct-Dual Enrollment Faculty Liaison
A.A.&S., Patrick & Henry Community College
B.A., James Madison University
M.A., Hollins University

Robert G. Wagner
Associate Instructor of Automotive Technology

Linda M. Wallace
Assistant Professor of Nursing
A.S.N., Jefferson College of Health Science
B.S., Averett University
B.S.N., Radford University
M.S.N., University of Phoenix

Amanda W. Wikstrom
Assistant Professor
Hybrid IT/Industry 4.0 Faculty
B.S.E, University of Phoenix
B.S., Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
M.I.S., University of Phoenix
M.S., Radford University

Lucy E. Williams
Professor of Physical Therapist Assistant/Academic Coordinator Clincial Education
B.S., Mary Washington College
B.S., Medical College of Virginia
M.H.S., University of Indianapolis
D.P.T., Virginia Commonwealth University

Jason L. Worley
Assistant Professor of Biology
B.S., Ferrum College
M.C.L.S., University of Maryland, College Park
M.S., Clemson University

Ronnie L. Wray
Associate Professor of Criminal Justice
A.A.S., Patrick & Henry Community College
B.S., Radford University
M.S., Liberty University
 

Professors Emeritus

Donald L. Crouch
Professor Emeritus of Electricity/Electronics
B.S., Western Kentucky University

Milton A. Davis
Professor Emeritus of Mathematics
B.S., State University of New York, Brockport
M.A., University of Illinois

Marie M. Garrett
Professor Emeritus of English
B.A., Longwood College
M.A., Longwood College
C.A.G.S., Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University

Joe L. Keen
Professor Emeritus of Biology
B.S., North Carolina Agricultural & Technical State University 
M.A., Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University

Martha M. Lee
Professor Emeritus of English
B.A., Westhampton College of the University of Richmond
M.A., Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University

James W. McIntosh, Jr.
Professor Emeritus of Biology
B.S., Carson Newman College
M.S.P.H., University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
M.S., Oregon State University
Ed.D., Duke University

Maureen T. Norman (deceased)
Professor Emeritus of Mathematics
B.A., Virginia State University
M.A.E.d, Virginia State University
C.A.G.S., Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University

Ruby D. Mitchell (deceased)
Professor Emeritus of Spanish
B.A., Baylor University
M.A., Interamerican University, Mexico
Ph.D., Interamerican University, Mexico

Clyde E. Pitts (deceased)
Professor Emeritus of History
B.S., University of Tennessee
M.A., Western Carolina University

Margaret C. Tinder (deceased)
Professor Emeritus of Office Systems Technology
B.S., University of North Carolina, Greensboro

Joanne B. Whitley (deceased)
Professor Emeritus
B.S., James Madison University
M.A., Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
Ed.D., Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University

Adjunct Faculty

The following individuals taught classes as adjunct faculty during the 2019-2020 academic year:

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Kimberlton B. Adkins
Meritha F. Alderman
Michael S. Amos
Vivian D. Anderson
JoAnn Armstrong
Elizabeth M. Ashby
William F. Athey

Tina N. Bethel
Judy G. Biedrycki
Dayna K. Bobbitt
Edythe A. Boitnott
Aila A. Boyd
Amanda R. Broome

Janet F. Cakir
James T. Cannon
James S. Cecil
Gayle F. Chaney
John M. Christian
Jeanie H. Clark
Rodney D. Clark
Jennifer L. Coffey
Natalie F. Coleman
Mary F. Compson
Megan W. Conner
David L. Corns
James D. Corns

Kendall D. Davis
Ricky E. Dawson
Rhonda D. Dickerson
Kiana C. Dillard
Holly C. Dillon
Stephen M. Draper
Joshua Duncan
Ashley Dunovant
Robert J. Durden

Ashley M. Eanes
Joshua A. Eanes
Laura A. Evans

Melissa A. Fain
Paul A. Farrar II
Breanna R. Ferguson
Ashley R. Fultz

Sharon C. Gilbert
Connette T. Gill
Kenneth D. Gill, Jr
Ashley Gilroy
Sarah E. Ginter
Mary A. Graham
Penelope S. Grande
James J. Grandinetti
Joe N. Gravely, Jr.
Sue W. Graves

Gregory J. Hackenberg
Chekiri Hairston
Justin C. Hall
Christy L. Harbour
Teresa R. Harkness
Shannon J. Harrell
Janet P. Harrison
Kevin S. Hayes
Angela R. Haynes
Nicole M. Held
Jessica S. Henson
Deanna N. Hodges
Laura T. Hopkins
Helen R. Howell
Dianne K. Hughes
Christian A. Hull

 Frank A. Jagoda, III
Stephen L. Johns
Karla M. Jones

Robert A. King
Shannon G. King
Talitha A. Kirby
William L. Kirby, IV

Brian J. Lane
Charles J. Lane
Titus G. Lane
Christy M. Lester
Kevin D. Lewis
Elizabeth C. Lynch

Lorelei E. Maney
Brandon J. Martin
Teddy D. Martin, II
William H. Martin, Jr.
Antonio D. Mattox
Carrie P. Mayes
Donna H. McGarry
Talaya Millner
Angela D. Morris
Gregory S. Morrison
Shelira D. Morrison
Lori H. Morse
Tiffany M. Morton

Cynthia H. Nolen
Lori E. Nowlin

Edgar O. Ornelas
Renee A. Overby
Candace J. Owens
Jordan K. Owens
Laura L. Owens

James E. Peverall, Jr.
Marti R. Phillips
Samantha J. Pilson
Brittany A. Price
Richard H. Pulliam
Amber N. Purdy

Brandon L. Quesinberry

Carl D. Ratliff
Troy G. Reeves
Christel J. Reges
Rebecca G. Renegar
Megan Richardson
John B. Robinson

 Michael C. Scales
Joshua R. Schaller
Keith A. Scott
Chad E. Secrest
Mary G. Sileo
Hannah J. Simpson
Mary E. Slate
Drew C. Smith
Karen Smith
Trina F. Snead
Keri Soqui
James W. Soyars
Anna P. Sparks
Christy P. Spencer
Samantha D. Spencer
Bunpen Y. Stafford
Brian W. Stanley
Wendy M. Stanley
Joyce C. Staples
Lori P. Strachan
Terrance A. Strickland  

Melissa A. Talley
Frank B. Tatum
Seberina V. Tatum
Kimberly D. Taylor
Amber K.  Tejeda
Angela Tejeda-Rose
Makayla B. Thrower
Thomas H.Townsend
Wesley Tubbs
Jennifer R. Turner
Shannon H. Turner  

Linda P. Via
Matthew S. Viola

Christopher E. Wagoner
Lori A. Wagoner
Megan K. Walker
Monique N. Ward
Margaret K. Washburn
Jenny J. Whitaker
Amy Williams
Cherica A. Williams
Megan R. Willis
Benjamin J. Wooster 

Katelyn M. Young
Morgan L. Young

Hannah E. Zollars
Michelle W. Zollars
Richard T. Zollars

Athletics

Athletic Training/Strength & Conditioning
Sherri Y. Smith

Baseball
Cody M. Ellis, Head Coach
Luke A. Gesell, Assistant Coach
Brandon J. Nania, Assistant Coach

Men’s Basketball
Christopher J. Mayshack, Head Coach
Louis A. Campbell, Assistant Coach

Women’s Basketball
Herbert L. Daniel, Head Coach
Genor C. Dalton, Assistant Coach
Michael D. Wheeler, Assistant Coach

Cheer
Shelby White, Head Coach
April L. Neblett, Assistant Coach

Cross Country/Track
Andre R. Kidd, Head Coach
Kevin J. Underwood, Assistant Coach

Golf
James D. Draper III, Head Coach

Women’s Soccer
Grant T. Boaz, Head Coach

Men’s Soccer
Brennan S. Murphy, Head Coach
Houston I. Stutz, Assistant Coach

Softball
Roger W. Campbell, Head Coach

Women’s Volleyball
Brandi N. Woods, Head Coach
Wesley C. Diggs, Assistant Coach

Wrestling
Chad A. Lange, Head Coach

Sports Information
Connor R. Akeman

 

College Divisions and Offices

Office of the President

J. Gregory Hodges, President
Sue Ann Ehmann, Executive Assistant

Foundation
Tiffani S. Underwood, Director of Development and Executive Director of the Foundation
Letitia M. Pulliam, Executive Assistant
Cindy S. Gravely, Foundation Financial Coordinator

Athletics, Student Engagement & Inclusion
Brian M. Henderson
Assistant Vice President, Student Engagement & Inclusion/Athletics Director

Cody M. Ellis
Assistant Athletic Director

J.R. Smith
Assistant Athletic Director
Athletic Trainer/Strength & Conditioning Coach

Devin Pendleton
Coordinator, Campus Life & Fine Arts

Bus Drivers
Thomas E. Anthony, Calvin B. Barksdale, Corrie L. Carter, Walter N. Chisholm,  J. Williamson

Office of the Vice President, Financial and Administrative Services

John I. Hanbury, Vice President
Sue Ann Ehmann, Executive Assistant

Business Office
Sharon G. Claggett, Budget Director & Business Manager
Lori M. Conner, Purchasing and Accounts Payable Clerk
Torria N. Finney, Cashier/Inventory Clerk
Mary M. Mason, Accounting Specialist
Cotina M. Pearson, General/Grant Accountant
Jennifer A. Surber, Student Financials Accountant

Grant Development
Sarah Beth K. Morrison, Grants Program Director

Human Resources Office
Belinda N. Stockton, Director of Human Resources
Teddy D. Martin, Human Resources Generalist
Debbie T. Vasquez Gomez, Human Resources and Payroll Specialist

Facilities Services
Roberta L. Wright, Facilities Director

Housekeeping
Tammy A. Austin, Tammie S. Cobler, Melissa A. Gusler, R. Diane Hubbard, Charity L. Hylton, Kathy A. Oswalt, Barbie H. Stone, Donna G. Thompson

Maintenance
Brian R. Boyd, Trades Technician/HVAC
Vacant, Building & Grounds Tech

Benjamin W. Clark, Danny R. Gammons, Barry A. McDaniel, Ronald W. Shotwell

Switchboard
Carol G. Zimoski, Chance B. Trevillian

Police/Security
Gary C. Dove, Chief of Police/Emergency Planning Coordinator
Reggie W. Gravely, Police Officer
W. Bart Hampton, Police Officer
Kenneth S. Keen, Police Officer
Stephen G. Pegram, Police Officer
James H. Keaton, Security Officer
William E. Maxwell, Security Guard 

Office of the Vice President, Academics and Student Success Services

Terry Young, Interim Vice President
Shannon E. Peters, Executive Assistant
Gloria A. Johnson, Administrative Assistant for Adjunct Services

Academic Success and College Transfer 
Christopher S. Wikstrom, Interim Dean
Pamela L. Holland, Student Services Specialist
Rachel E. Hodge, Davenport Institute Navigator

STEM, Health and Applied Programs 
Colin C. Ferguson, Dean
Teresa S. Foley, STEM and Applied Programs Administrative Assistant
Phyllis A. Walker, Tutor

Nursing and Allied Health
Amy E. Webster, Director of Nursing and Allied Health
Amber R. Shelton, Nursing and Allied Health Administrative Assistant
Whitney M. Hall, Nursing Retention Coordinator
Christy Lester, G3 Healthcare Program Advisor

Dual Enrollment & Off Campus Sites 
Meghan E. Eggleston, Director
Ashley D. Hughes, Off Campus Sites & Student Services Program Assistant
Cherica A. Williams, Career Coach - Bassett High School
Alyssa W. Rorrer, Career Coach - Magna Vista High School
Dianne H. Hughes, Career Coach - Patrick County High School 
Lydia Prillaman, Career Coach - Martinsville High School
Chloe Mayhew, SEED & Recruitment Coordinator  

Patrick County Site
Angelia R. Brown, Patrick County Site Facilitator
Elizabeth W. Pruitt, Patrick County Site Specialist
Paul Burnette, Enrollment Specialist

Institutional Research and Effectiveness
Christopher S. Wikstrom, Director
Lisa L. Finley, Research Analyst

Technology
David L. Deal, Dean
Eric L. Arrington, Senior Network Administrator
Kim M. Dillard, Enterprise Support Specialist
Kevin L. Hairston, Media/Desktop Technician
Jason E. Mabry, Network/Desktop Technician
Mark W. Nelson, Educational Technologist
Mark L. Setliff, Network/Desktop Technician
John Y. Stafford, Instructional Lab Assistant
Hilda P. Goad, Testing/Learning Specialist
C. Alan Lawson, Learning Lab/Testing Center
Charlie F. Martin, Lab Assistant 
Julie B. Pruitt, Distance Learning Assistant

Library Services
Marcia I. Seaton-Martin, Assistant Coordinator of Library Services
Aileen C. Martin, Library Assistant
Emily C. Keith, Administrative Office Specialist

Admission and Advising Services
Jessica M. Carter, Interim Director/Registrar
Pamela L. Holland, Administrative Assistant
Jennifer L. Brown, Student Entry Specialist  
Joyce Divens, Advisor
M. Carol Ford, iPass Strategist

Advising
Travis W. Tisdale, Coordinator of Advising
Megan S. Walker, Outreach Advising Specialist
Lindsey C. Bishop, Outreach Advising Specialist
Terrence A. Strickland, G3 Outreach Advising Specialist

Financial Aid and Veteran Affairs
Cindy S. Keller, Coordinator of Financial Aid
Rosemary I. Bowers, Program Support Technician
Stephanie Keith, Financial Aid Assistant    

Student Success Center
Christy D. Stocks, Director
Samantha R. Pruitt, Middle College Assistant
Seberina V. Tatum, College Success Coach
Lori S. Lowe-Bonds, College Success Coach
Valandrea M. Dillard, College Success Coach
Christy P. Spencer, Middle College & Great Expectations Coach
Lisa K. Coffey, College Success Coach Program Specialist
Vacant, College Success & Great Expectations Coach

Student Support Services
Patsy J. Anderson-Rusmisel, Director
Susan M. Plunk, Administrative Assistant
Scott D. Guebert, disAbility Counselor
Jennifer T. Hollyfield, Transfer Counselor
Ophelia G. Griggs, Academic/Retention Coach for Student Support Services
Megan R. Willis, disAbility/ Transfer Counselor

Tutors
Bethany C. Fulcher, Christian A. Hull, David M. Reynolds, Teresa C. Setliff, Bunpen Y. Stafford, Jamil H. Stafford, Sara Stambaugh

MHC After 3, Upward Bound, Upward Bound Math & Science, Talent Search
Shanna K. Francisco-King, Coordinator
Brenda S. Sigmon, Administrative Assistant
Donna K. McGarry, Experiential Learning Coordinator and Advisor

MHC After 3
Brian W. Stanley, Assistant Coordinator
Kiana C. Dillard, High School Director
Whitney D. Robinson, High School Director
Annette F. Bolio, Middle School Director
Heather R. Carter, Middle School Director

Karen M. Adams, Meritha F. Alderman, Wesley A. Brown, Wesley K. Childress, Audrianna D. Donham, Breanna R. Ferguson, James J. Grandinetti, Tiwianna A. Hairston, Jordan A. Hairston, Ashlea D. Havens, Helen J. Howell, Christian A. Hull, Angel L. Martinez,  Jordan S. Menefee, Dylan A. Priggen, Amber N. Purdy, Terrance J. Schoefield, Jo A. Smith, Wendy D. Stanley, Matthew D. Thomas, Thomas N. Turner, Vickie J. Wasoski

Upward Bound
Ebony Coleman-Davis, Assistant Coordinator
Antonio D. Mattox, Advisor

Upward Bound Math and Science
Vacant, Math & Science Assistant Coordinator 
Tiffany M. Morton, Math & Science Advisor and STEM Instructor

Talent Search
Vacant, Assistant Coordinator
L. Adam Herod, Advisor
Vacant, Advisor   

Office of the Vice President, Workforce, Economic and Community Development

Rhonda R. Hodges, Vice President
Lillie J. Gibson, Executive Assistant
Tanya L. Sprinkle, Workforce Systems Specialist
Amanda W. Wikstrom, Hybrid IT/Industry 4.0 Faculty

Workforce Development
Shelira D. Morrison, Director of Workforce Development
Brenell C. Thomas, Coordinator of Training and Professional Development
Lisa M. Parnell, Workforce Development Support Specialist
Asia L. Harrison, Fast Forward Coach
Vacant, Workforce Grants Specialist

Career Center
Vacant, Career Services Coordinator
Regina M. Warren, Career Services Support Specialist
John C. Hazelwood, Apprenticeship/Experiential Learning Specialist

IDEA Center
Matthew B. Ratliff, Coordinator of Community Development Programs
Amy K. Reed, Community Development Support Specialist
Christopher E. Wagoner, Fab Lab Coordinator

Marketing and Public Relations
M. Randy Ferguson, Media Director
Amanda R. Broome, Public Relations & Social Media Manager